Home /
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES WEBINAR

April 28 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

$45






 

You’re Invited!

 

HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES WEBINAR

 

APRIL 28, 2022, 10 AM PT, 12 NOON CT & 1 PM ET

 

FOR 3 HOURS WITH Q&A AS SEEN BY MULTIPLE PERSPECTIVES
IN KEY REGIONS IN THE US: LOS ANGELES, ST LOUIS, NEW YORK AND WITH NATIONAL OVER VIEWS

 

INTRODUCTIONS AND PURPOSE OF THE GATHERING

  • Stew Heller, Founder / Chair of SCA- fmr chief appraiser & FDIC
  • Ernie Lopez, MAI, AI-GRS, Chief Appraiser, East West Bank
  • E. Allen Greer, MAI, AI-GRS, FRICS, Fmr Director of Real Estate Research, BofA, Fmr Appraisal Manger, BofA, SCA cofounder
  • 15 Minutes beginning at 10:00 AM PT

COSTAR LEAD HOSPITALITY ECONOMIST

  • Jan Freitag, National Director of Hospitality Analytics, CoStar
  • Predictive Analysis
  • Time: 30 minutes beginning at 10:15 AM PT

HOSPITALITY VALUATION SERVICES OF THE AMERICAS

  • Rodney Clough, MAI, President, HVS Americas
  • Valuation Trends
  • Time: 45 minutes beginning around 10:45 AM PT

FEDERAL DEPOSITORY INSURANCE CORP (FDIC)

  • Eric Dagley, Senior Appraisal Specialist, Division of Resolutions and Receiverships
  • Trends (Banking Resolutions & Receiverships, and Industry Trends) 
  • Time: 30 Minutes Beginning around 11:30 AM PT

MARKET VALUATION & RISK MANAGERS FOR INSURED BANKS – 60 Minutes Beginning Around 12:00 PT

  • LOS ANGELES: Ernie Lopez, MAI, AI-GRS, Chief Appraiser & Risk Manager, East West Bank
    • So Cal Markets
    • Bank Policies
  • NEW YORK: Mark Vollmer, MAI, CRE, FRICS, Chief Appraiser, New York Life Investors
    • Markets in NY Area and beyond
    • Company Policies
  • NEW YORK: Fred McDonald, Chief Appraiser & Risk Manager, Banco Popular
    • Markets in NY Area and beyond
    • Bank Policies
  • ST.  LOUIS: Doug Johnston, MAI, SRA, Chief Appraiser, Busey Bank
    • Midwest Regional Markets
    • Bank Policies

 






QUESTIONS TO BE SUBMITTED IN ADVANCE TO

  • StewHeller@societyofChiefAppraisers.org, 510-816-2974
  • 45 Minutes beginning around 12:15 PM PT

Details

Date:
April 28
Time:
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Cost:
$45